Awards and Recognition
 Home     Calendar     Events Gallery     Responsibilities     Resources/Forms     Advancement     Awards     About Us   
Unit Awards
Religious Emblems
Adult Recognition
Troop 103 - Recipients of Religious Emblems
Click here to go to the Troop 103 home page.
Recipients of Religious Emblems for both the Cub Pack and Scout Troop
  • National Catholic Committee of Scouting website: http://www.nccs-bsa.org

  • Light of Christ Emblem
    The purpose is to help the Cub Scout develop a personal relationship with Jesus. With the parents' active assistance and participation in this program, it is hoped that the Cub will come to see Jesus as a real person and his friend.

    Program Objectives
    To support the role of the parents as the primary catechists of their children.
    To have the Scout identify Jesus as a real person and as his friend.
    To foster early family religious involvement.
    To be a stepping stone toward Parvuli Dei and the other religious emblems, when the parents are involved.
    To serve as a catalyst to draw the parents into a deeper involvement with the church, through the child.


    Eligibility
    Registered 6 and 7 year old (Tiger or Wolf) Cub Scout of Catholic Faith.

    YEARRECIPIENT
    1994Luke Bohrer
    1994Nick Eltz
    1994Matt Essick
    1994Ryan Gilbert
    1994Victor Konsavage
    1994Michael Kruger
    1994Joseph Miller
    1994Franz Placke
    1994Dustin Sellman
    1994Eric Semans
    1994Paul Seymour
    1994Chris Silver
    1994Adam Slusser
    1994Adam Smith
    1994Matt Smith
    1994Chris Wildasin
    1995Nicholas Bowers
    1995David Hahn
    1995Stephen Hahn
    1995Alex Harner
    1995Robert Hill
    1995Joseph Lutz
    1995Andrew Northup
    1995Cory Wasielzyk
    1996Adam McMaster
    1996Philip L. Slusser
    1997Ethan Koval
    1997Justin Kruger
    1997Erik A. Smith
    1997Jason Staub
    1997Brian Zinn
    1998Cameron Dell
    1998Michael Hoffacker
    1998Jared Johnston
    1998Brandon Kaminski
    1998Mark Slusser
    1998Richard C. Zinn
    1999Joshua McIntyre
    1999Alan Gobrecht
    1999Robbie O'Shea
    1999Aaron E. Smith
    1999Nathaniel O. Smith
    2000Lucas Slusser
    2001Michael J. Buckheit
    2001Cortlin Dell
    2001Ethan C. Grove
    2001Erick Von Sas
    2003Chaz L. Dubs
    2003Daniel J. Ernst
    2003Douglas Krout
    2004Jacob C. Grove
    2004David B. Zinn
    2005Nicholas Boddiford
    2005Mark Evich
    2005Clint A. Wright
    2006Brendan Boyer
    2006Nicholas Evich
    2006Nicolas A. Seymour
    2006Justin Smith
    2006Conor Toomey
    2008Dominic Dunn
    2008Christopher Schaefer
    2008Jarrod Stebick
    2008Spencer Trump

    Parvuli Dei Emblem
    The purpose of the Parvuli Dei (Children of God) emblem is to help young boys explore a wide range of activities in order to discover the presence of God in their daily lives as members of their families and parishes, and also to develop a good, positive self-image through the contributions they can make to the group or community.

    Program Objectives
    To help the Scout of his age develop an awareness of God's love for each one of His special, unique created beings. To help the Scout become aware and understand his identity as an important member of his family, his community, and as a member of the Family of God. To continue to develop an awareness as members of the parish and the Body of Christ. To aid the Scout in his awareness of the responsibilities that grow out of God's love for us.

    Eligibility
    Registered 8 to 10 year old (Bear or Webelos) of Catholic Faith.

    YEARRECIPIENT
    1975Neil Brown
    1975Andy Crouse
    1975Jim Dehoff
    1975Neil Smith
    1977Jeff Huff
    1977Michael McCullough
    1977Robert Sellman
    1977Chris Spangler
    1977Robert Warner
    1978Brian Hockensmith
    1978Danny Hoke
    1978Eric Kenworthy
    1978Lawrence Markle
    1978Bradley Mitz
    1978Richard Newcomb
    1978David Rice
    1979Douglas Baker
    1979Michael Buckley
    1979Steven Hunleg
    1979Vincent Redding
    1979Robert Rice
    1979George Sauter III
    1979Joseph Sauter
    1979Jeffrey Smith
    1979Scott Thomassy
    1979Edgar Wetzel
    1979Alan Williquette
    1980Michael Becker
    1980Leon Little
    1980Stephen Miller
    1980Michael Reed
    1980Douglas Sanders
    1980Thomas Shoemaker
    1980Stephen Weaver
    1981Ben Becker
    1981Matthew Buckley
    1981Mark Dubs
    1981Scott Gyenes
    1981Kenny Hartlaub
    1981Michael Klunk
    1981Michael Lawrence
    1981Craig Rang
    1981Gary Sabel
    1981Travis Shearer
    1981Joel Smith
    1982Erik Bunty
    1982Stephen Elliot
    1982Thomas Elliot
    1982Jeff Ernst
    1982Bryant McCusker
    1982Tim Rang
    1982Mark Salois
    1982David E. Sanders
    1982Kenny Smith
    1982David Timmins
    1982Brett Weaver
    1982Bryan Wheeler
    1983Duane Brooks
    1983Steven Brown
    1983Jeffrey Dehoff
    1983Daniel Grove
    1983David Keating
    1983Matthew Keefer
    1983William Lambert
    1983Brent Panebaker
    1983Jesse Tomaz
    1983Chad Topper
    1984Jason Groft
    1984Jonathan Groft
    1984Brian Smith
    1984Scott Stair
    1984Michael Wetzel
    1985Jason Bittle
    1985Joseph Bunty
    1985Brian Ernst
    1985Bryan Meyer
    1985Bryan Noel
    1986William Ault
    1986Mark Brown
    1986Frank Conrad
    1986Kevin McCusker
    1986Vincent Pugliese
    1986Chris Schumacher
    1986John Smith
    1987Jason Carbaugh
    1987Donald Eck
    1987Ryan Muller
    1987Jared Voelkerding
    1988Jeremy Ault
    1988Joshua Boyer
    1988Ben Eltz
    1988Dan Keefer
    1988Sean Schumacher
    1988Shawn ?
    1988Joel Staub
    1988Mike Wise
    1988George Zimmerman
    1989Erik Benvin
    1989Adam Cole
    1989Scott Conrad
    1989Michael Etzler
    1989Erik Hemler
    1989Dustin Riggs
    1989Justin Staub
    1989Mark Wherley
    1990Brian Laughman
    1990Darren Smith
    1990Dwain Smith
    1990Matthew Smith
    1991Paul Arigo
    1991Jared Aumen
    1991Mitchell Cole
    1991Zachary Heilman
    1991Tommy Hockensmith
    1991Brian Small
    1991Justin Small
    1991Ulrich Smith
    1991Chris Stummer
    1992Ben Wildasin
    1992Jason Wright
    1993Hank Baugher
    1993Damien Camel
    1993Thomas Rose
    1993Adam Warner
    1994Roland Bohrer
    1994Sean Bollinger
    1994Chris Gilbert
    1995Matthew Lutz
    1995Ben Reichart
    1996Alex Harner
    1996Victor Konsavage
    1996Michael McCabe
    1996Eric Semans
    1996Matt Smith
    1996Benjamin Staub
    1997Matt Essick
    1997Nick Krichten
    1997Chip Rupp
    1997Adam Slusser
    1997Adam Smith
    1998Shane Smith
    1999Adam J. Grove
    1999Jaron M. Johnston
    1999Philip L. Slusser
    1999Erik A. Smith
    2000Cameron A. Dell
    2000Joshua J. Smith
    2001Nicolas R. Ames
    2001Devon J. Bennett
    2001Michael T. Hoffacker
    2001Ethan A. Koval
    2001Isaac McCarty
    2001Lucas J. Slusser
    2001Mark A. Slusser
    2001Aaron E. Smith
    2001Zachary A. Wentz
    2001Jeffrey T. Wheeler
    2003Matthew D. Aumen
    2003Gregory A. Crushong
    2003Daniel W. Derflinger
    2003Ryan A. Dubas
    2003Ethan C. Grove
    2003Shawn C. Little
    2003John A. Mulder
    2003David I. Walker
    2003Patrick J. Walker
    2004Ethan M. Willing
    2004Christopher J. Yealy
    2005Isaac Boyle
    2005Jacob Grove
    2005Nick Staub
    2006Mark Evich
    2008Nicholas Evich
    2008Brandon Hall
    2008Nicolas Seymour

    Ad Altare Dei Emblem

    The purpose of the Ad Altare Dei (to the altar of God) program is to help Catholic Boy Scouts of the Roman Rite develop a fully Christian way of life in the faith community. The program is organized in chapters based on the seven Sacraments. The seven Sacraments are a primary means toward spiritual growth.

    Eligibility
    • Before work on the workbook begins, the approval form must be signed by the applicant, parent, counselor, Unit leader, and pastor.
    • A Boy Scout of Catholic faith.
    • The content is designed for 13 and 14 year olds.
    • Older Scouts may also work on the program.
    • Active member of the Troop for six months
    • Completed sixth grade before starting the program.
    Recipients
    YEARRECIPIENT
    1978Neil D. Brown
    1978Andrew W. Crouse
    1979Donald A. Bixler
    1979Joseph Bonner
    1979John A. Hoke
    1979James M. Huff
    1979Jeffrey J. Huff
    1979Bryan Kenworthy
    1979John Markle III
    1979Eugene Miller
    1979Michael A. Miller
    1979John Owens
    1979Stephen Owens
    1979Robert L. Zinn
    1981Christopher Ellwood
    1981Donny C. Hoke
    1981Michael P. McCullough
    1981Timothy J. O'Hara
    1987Duane E. Brooks
    1987Steven M. Brown
    1987Matthew E. Buckley
    1987David R. Keating, III
    1987William D. Lambert, III
    1987Andrew B. Lawrence
    1987Brent W. Panebaker
    1990Mark T. Brown
    1990Matthew J. Hicks
    1993Matthew J. Borkowski
    1993Joshua A. Boyer
    1993Benjamin P. Eltz
    1993Darren A. Smith
    1995Paul R. Arigo
    1995Jared T. Aumen
    1995Justin R. Koval
    1995Dwain M. Smith
    1997Michael P. Monaghan
    1997Joshua T. Staub
    1998Victor J. Konsavage
    1998Adam M. Slusser
    2000Joseph W. Bolger
    2000Thomas W. Borkowski
    2000Brent H. Grove
    2000Benjamin J. Staub
    2000Cory M. Wasielczyk
    2001Philip L. Slusser
    2003Ethan A. Koval
    2003David B. Seymour
    2003David Seymour
    2003Mark A. Slusser
    2003Aaron Smith
    2003Gregory Stevens
    2003Zachery Wentz
    2004Anthony Eltz
    2004Richard E. Heistand
    2004Nathaniel O. Smith
    2005John A. Mulder
    2005Gabriel J. Rosenbrien
    2005Lucas J. Slusser
    2009Joseph Ciribisi
    2009Cullen Rosenbrien
    2009James Rupp
    2010Mark Evich

    Pope Pius XII Emblem
    • Pope Pius XII is Catholic Scouting's church-related ministries and vocation program.
    • The program deals with different life choices (single, married, religious, ordained), occupations and ministries in the church as calls from God.
    • It includes youth led discussions on current issues facing the church and society, which are normally included as part of a Pius XII retreat or day of recollection
    Eligibility
    • A registered youth member of the Boy Scouts of America of the Catholic faith.
    • Has started ninth grade.
    • Designed for age 15-16 year old, but all registered Venturers (male or female before their 21st birthday) and all registered Boy Scouts (in high school, before their 18th birthday) are eligible.
    Recipients
    YEARRECIPIENT
    1983Michael P. McCullough
    1989Duane E. Brooks
    1989Steven M. Brown
    1989Andrew B. Lawrence
    1999Paul R. Arigo
    1999Andrew J. Miller
    1999Joshua T. Staub
    2001Adam M. Slusser
    2003Adam J. Grove
    2003Adam Helfrick
    2003Philip L. Slusser
    2004Curtis D. Billig
    2004Erick A. Smith
    2005Mark A. Slusser
    2005Gregory H. Stevens
    2008Anthony Eltz
    2008John Mulder
    2008Gabriel J. Rosenbrien
    2008Lucas J. Slusser
    2008Nathaniel O. Smith

    St. George Adult Recognition Award
    • The National Catholic Committee on Scouting®, acting through the local diocese or eparchy, may award the St. George emblem to members of the laity and clergy, Scouters and non-Scouters alike, who have made significant and outstanding contributions to the spiritual development of Catholic youths through Scouting.
    • The recipients of the emblem are to be sought after and selected by an active committee of the (arch)diocese/eparchy. This committee is to be newly-appointed each year by the diocesan Scout chaplain or chairperson.
    • Nomination forms should give a detailed description of how the nominee provides outstanding contribution to the spiritual development of Catholic youths through Scouting in the Catholic Church. It is improper to nominate oneself or one's spouse.
    • General Scouting achievements do not qualify a person to receive the St. George emblem. The Boy Scouts of America has district, council, regional and national awards for such recognition.

    Eligibility
    • A registered youth member of the Boy Scouts of America of the Catholic faith.
    • Has started ninth grade.
    • Designed for age 15-16 year old, but all registered Venturers (male or female before their 21st birthday) and all registered Boy Scouts (in high school, before their 18th birthday) are eligible.
    YEARRECIPIENT
    1979Richard E. Crouse
    1990Earl H. Hertz
    1981George L. Hoke
    1992William A. Kline, Jr.
    1992Francis W. Sanders
    1994Loretta M. Sellman
    1981Russell H. Zimmerman

    National Catholic Quality Unit Award - Pope Paul VI
    Cooperation, development, and program are the key words in the recognition of Catholic chartered units in earning the National Catholic Quality Unit Award - Pope Paul VI. The adult leadership responds to training not only in Scouting lores, but training in Catholic Scouter Development, and religious counseling. The Scouts in each Pack, Troop, Team, and Crew/Ship respond by participating in the religious emblems program respective of their status in Scouting.

    YEARRECIPIENTREMARKS
    1987Troop 103
    1988Troop 103















    Troop 103 - Eagles of Troop 103
    The Eagle Award

    A scout who achieves the rank of Eagle Scout has mastered requirements in the area of leadership, service and outdoor skills. Eagle Scout is a rare achievement at the national level where between 2 to 4 percent of all Boy Scouts achieve this rank. At Troop 103 the success rate of scouts achieving the rank of Eagle Scout is ten times greater than the national average. This is a reflection of the dedication and committment of the Troop leadership to the scouting program and the opportunities available to the scouts.
    The BSA Eagle Scout Sheet

    National Eagle Scout Association
    Founded in 1972, the National Eagle Scout Association (NESA) maintains contact with Eagle Scouts to sustain their interest in Scouting. Any Eagle Scout may join the association. Applications for membership in NESA are available through your local council, on the BSA Web page (www.scouting.org), or by contacting the Eagle Scout Service at the national office.

    Eagles of Troop 103
    1 Francis W. Miller 1932
    2 John J. Mohr 1940
    3 John T. Murphy 1941
    4 James A. Strazzella 9/24/1956
    5 David A. Sterner 12/27/1961
    6 John R. Gobel 12/28/1961
    7 Stephen D. Laughman 5/7/1963
    8 Stephen J. Keefer 1/12/1968
    9 Robert M. Crook 10/31/1968
    10 Terry J. Marchio 2/17/1969
    11 Wayne D. Meckley 3/9/1970
    12 Andrew E. Keefer 3/9/1970
    13 Thomas E. Brenner 1/18/1971
    14 Eugene M. Huff 1/18/1971
    15 James Reagan 12/9/1971
    16 Kenneth E. Zinn 2/14/1972
    17 Andrew L. Hoke 12/11/1972
    18 Andrew L. Topper 11/25/1974
    19 John B. Zinn 11/25/1974
    20 David A. Osisek 6/18/1975
    21 David L. Zinn 9/30/1975
    22 Gerald J. Huff 3/31/1976
    23 Daniel E. Crouse 6/19/1976
    24 Stephen A. Osisek 6/19/1976
    25 Blaine C. Brown 9/26/1978
    26 James M. Huff 1/10/1979
    27 Robert L. Zinn 6/6/1979
    28 John A. Hoke 8/12/1980
    29 Neil D. Brown 9/26/1981
    30 Jeffrey J. Huff 2/8/1984
    31 Michael P. McCullough 4/2/1986
    32 Andrew P. Arigo 10/19/1988
    33 Steven M. Brown 11/7/1989
    34 Duane E. Brooks 12/18/1990
    35 Jon L. Groft 10/17/1991
    36 Andrew B. Lawrence 10/17/1991
    37 Mark T. Brown 9/21/1993
    38 Joshua A. Boyer 11/15/1994
    39 Andrew R. Sabaka 3/21/1995
    40 Jason W. J. Waltz 3/28/1995
    41 Justin R. Koval 1/28/1997
    42 Matthew J. Borkowski 4/8/1997
    43 Andrew J. Miller 4/24/1997
    44 Darren A. Smith 9/21/1997
    45 Alex W. Prior 8/8/1998
    46 Paul R. Arigo 8/8/1998
    47 Jared T. Aumen 1/16/1999
    48 Joshua R. Groft 4/2/1999
    49 Dwain M. Smith Jr. 4/21/1999
    50 Michael P. Monaghan 11/18/1999
    51 Joseph L. Pultro 2/17/2000
    52 Adam M. Slusser 1/3/2001
    53 Michael J. Renoll 1/13/2001
    54 Victor J. Konsavage 6/18/2002
    55 Jonathan D. Groft 4/8/2003
    56 Christopher T. Renoll 6/24/2003
    57 Philip L. Slusser 6/24/2003
    58 Curtis D. Billig 9/20/2005
    59 Cameron A. Dell 9/20/2005
    60 Erik A. Smith 3/21/2006
    61 Ethan A. Koval 5/16/2006
    62 Mark A. Slusser 10/17/2006
    63 John A. Mulder 10/17/2006
    64 Greg H. Stevens 2/20/2007
    65 Zachary A. Wentz 2/19/2008
    66 Aaron E. Smith 2/19/2008
    67 Nathaniel O. Smith 6/17/2008
    68 Anthony P. Eltz 9/23/2008
    69 Richard E. Heistand 2/18/2009
    70 Lucas J. Slusser 8/18/2009
    71 Cortlin A. Dell 12/15/2009
    72 Erick C. von Sas 1/19/2010
    73 Gabriel J. Rosenbrien 6/15/2010
    74 Alan C. Boyle 7/20/2010
    75 Joseph P. Cirabisi 8/17/2010
    76 Ethan C. Grove 5/10/2011
    77 Cullen B. Rosenbrien 5/21/2013
    78 David B. Zinn 9/17/2013
    79 Jacob C. Grove 2/18/2014
    80 Mark W. Evich 2/18/2014
    81 Clint A. Wright 5/20/2014
    82 Jonathan M. Timmons 5/17/2016
    83 Nicholas A. Evich 9/20/2016
    84 Thomas Seymour 11/14/2017
    85 Justin T. Henninger 8/21/2018
    86 Brody E. Goulden 12/18/2018

    Click Here to see photos of the mounting and dedication of the plaque at the St. Joseph Middle School
    Other Famous Eagle Scouts

    • Rex Tillerson
      Secretary of State
    • William C. DeVries, M.D.
      Surgeon and Educator
      Transplanted first artificial heart
    • Thomas Foley
      Former Speaker of the House and Former United States Congressman, Washington
    • The Honorable Gerald R. Ford
      38th President of the United States
    • Neil Armstrong
      First Man to set foot on the moon
    • James A. Lovell Jr.
      Apollo Astronaut and Business Executive
      Mr. Lowell continues to be active in scouting as the Chairman of the Nation Eagle Scouts Association
    • Steven Spielberg
      Film Director and Producer
    • Jim Rowe and Henry Fonda
      Actors


    Scout of the Year Program

    Click here for information about the Scout of the Year Program and the recipients of this distinguished award.




    Troop 103 of Hanover Adult Awards
    Click here to go to the Troop 103 home page.      Adult Recognition

    50 Years of Service
    RECIPIENTYEAR EARNEDCOMMENT
    Matthew J.Linkel2001Presented by Conewago District
    Earl HertzEarned in 2014Presented by Troop 103 - June 16,2018
    Richard E. CrouseEarned in 2017Presented by Troop 103 - June 16, 2018
    Keneth E. ZinnEarned in 2017Presented by Troop 103 - June 16, 2018


    Service to the Troop

    Silver Beaver Award
    Established in 1931, the Silver Beaver Award is presented for distinguished service to young people within a BSA local council. A recipient must be a registered adult member of the BSA. The awards are bestowed at appropriate local functions. Silver Beaver Awards are presented on the basis of the number of units in a council.

    Recipients
    1988Richard E. Crouse
    1987Loretta M. Sellman
    1956Nicholas D. Murphy
    1949Charles L. Weaver


    District Award of Merit
    The award is available to Scouters who render service of an outstanding nature at the district level. The award is made available annually on the basis of 1 for each 25 traditional units or fraction thereof. The district need not present all the awards to which it is entitled each year.

    Recipients
    YEARRECIPIENTREMARKS
    1949Nicholas D. MurphyTroop 103 SM
    1949Walter Blettner103 ?
    1964Lawrence H. CumminsTroop 103
    1965John H. Riley
    1977Dr. Henry Hoffacker103 ?
    1982William A. Klein, Jr.Troop 103
    1983John MarkleTroop 103
    1984Loretta M. SellmanPack 103 CM
    1985Richard E. CrouseTroop 103
    1988Matt LinkelTroop 103
    1989Frank W. SandersTroop 103
    1990Earl H. HertzTroop 103
    1992Kenneth ZinnTroop 103
    1993Richard P. ArigoTroop 103
    1994Mary BohrerPack 103 CM
    2001Steve BakerDistrict
    2002Peter B. Slusser, Jr.Troop 103
    2003Andrew J. GroftTroop 103 SM
    2003John E. HelfrickTroop 103
    2008Richard C. SlusserTroop 103
    2015Jeff RosenzweigTroop 103
    2018Robert L. ZinnTroop 103


    District Service Award
    The award is available to Scouters who render exemplary service at the district level.

    Recipients
    YEARRECIPIENTREMARKS
    1962Lawrence H. CumminsTroop 103
    1965Charolette WolfePack 103
    1966Mary Jane HenryPack 103
    1969Nancy CrousePack 103
    1970Germanus OrndorffPack 103
    1972Mary Jane HenryPack 103
    1977John Markle, Jr.Pack 103
    1979Loretta M. SellmanPack 103
    1979William A. Klein, Jr.District
    1980Linda LivelsbergerPack 103
    1980Russell H. ZimmermanTroop 103
    1982Thomas O' HaraTroop 103
    1985Frank W. SandersTroop 103
    1986Rita ElliotPack 103
    1988Steve A. SabakaPack 103
    1989John HicksTroop 103
    1991Dennis W. KellyTroop 103
    1995John KrugerPack 103
    1997Carl M. CessnaTroop 103
    1997Gail KrugerPack 103
    1997Peter B. Slusser, Jr.Pack 103
    1998Anthony A. SmithPack 103
    1998John Curt HooperTroop 118
    1998John E. HelfrickPack 103
    1998Thomas A. StaubPack 103
    1999Charles A. GrovePack 103
    1999John B. ZinnPack 103
    2000David E. SmithPack 103
    2001Andy J. GroftTroop 103
    2001Pete MonaghanTroop 103
    2008Jeffrey A. RosenzweigTroop 103
    2008Robert L. ZinnTroop 103

    St. George Adult Recognition Award
    • The National Catholic Committee on Scouting®, acting through the local diocese or eparchy, may award the St. George emblem to members of the laity and clergy, Scouters and non-Scouters alike, who have made significant and outstanding contributions to the spiritual development of Catholic youths through Scouting.
    • The recipients of the emblem are to be sought after and selected by an active committee of the (arch)diocese/eparchy. This committee is to be newly-appointed each year by the diocesan Scout chaplain or chairperson.
    • Nomination forms should give a detailed description of how the nominee provides outstanding contribution to the spiritual development of Catholic youths through Scouting in the Catholic Church. It is improper to nominate oneself or one's spouse.
    • General Scouting achievements do not qualify a person to receive the St. George emblem. The Boy Scouts of America has district, council, regional and national awards for such recognition.

    Eligibility
    • A registered youth member of the Boy Scouts of America of the Catholic faith.
    • Has started ninth grade.
    • Designed for age 15-16 year old, but all registered Venturers (male or female before their 21st birthday) and all registered Boy Scouts (in high school, before their 18th birthday) are eligible.
    YEARRECIPIENT
    1979Richard E. Crouse
    1990Earl H. Hertz
    1981George L. Hoke
    1992William A. Kline, Jr.
    1992Francis W. Sanders
    1994Loretta M. Sellman
    1981Russell H. Zimmerman

    BSA Lifeguard
    • To recognize Boy Scouts and Venturers age 15 and older, and adult volunteers who have successfully completed the BSA Lifeguard course and demonstrated the ability to perform each of the skills taught in the course.

    YEARRECIPIENT
    1978Robert L. Zinn

    Memorial Mall at Camp Tuckahoe
    The following individuals have been honored at the Camp Tuckahoe Memorial Mall

    INDUCTEDDATE OF DEATHRECIPIENTBOY SCOUT POSITION
    4/14/1935Louis Smith Jr.Scout - Second Class Rank
    7/25/1959Robert C. MyersCouncil Executive Board
    7/11/1964John L. RattiScout - Second Class Rank
    7/13/1968Thomas B. MurphyScoutmaster
    7/10/1971Lawrence H. CumminsCommittee Member
    7/8/1983William E. Rhodes Jr.Committee Member
    7/10/19876/16/1986David E. SandersScout - Star Rank
    7/10/199212/26/1991Norbert G. NeidererCommittee Member
    7/16/199311/20/1992Russell H. ZimmermanCommittee Member
    7/8/19944/14/1994George L. Hoke Committee Member
    7/11/199710/5/1996Jonathan L. GroftScout - Eagle Rank
    7/11/19973/29/1997Laddie J. MarchioScouting Coordinator
    7/12/20023/14/2002Henry J. SnyderCommittee Member
    7/9/20048/27/2003Loretta M. SellmanCommittee Member
    7/13/20072/13/2007Dennis W. KellyCommittee Member
    7/8/201611/8/2015Robert (Toby) CrookScoutmaster